Every year, a portion of our graduating seniors go on to become successful collegiate scholar-athletes, contributing to the programs of some of the best colleges and universities in the country.

College Athletes

Class of 2021

Name Sport College Division
Bryan Anderson Lacrosse Brown I
David D’Alessandro Football Washington University, St. Louis III
Peter Frates Hockey Williams III
James Gillespie Football Union III
Will Hyde Football Bowdoin III
Frankie Lonergan Football University of Chicago III
Bobby Luca Hockey Amherst III
Nolan McKenna Track Trinity III
Walker Oberg Tennis Yale I
Bobby O’Grady Lacrosse Marquette I
Javi Werner Lacrosse Bates III

 

Class of 2020

Name Sport College Division
Joey Barrett Tennis Colby III
Collin Bergstrom Lacrosse Harvard I
David Brennan Basketball Middlebury III
Matt Callewaert Crew Cornell I
Jack Cloherty Soccer Brown I
Reid Corless Track Tufts III
Dante Cuzzi Hockey Babson III
Ejiro Egodogbare Football Yale I
Mikey Jones Hockey Babson III
Javi Rios Football Tufts III
Jere Rose Football Bowdoin III
Joey Ryan Baseball Boston College I
Charlie Weitzel Lacrosse Yale I

 

Class of 2019

Name Sport College Division
Cameron Croce Lacrosse Colby III
Myles Davis Basketball Trinity III
Will Greer Baseball Bucknell I
Brendan Jimenez Tennis Skidmore III
Aidan Lovett Hockey Tufts III
Brendan Lovett Football Bates III
Jack Luca Hockey Connecticut College III
Alvin Massenat Track Brown I
Ben Rounds Baseball Harvard I
Sean Russell Baseball Trinity III
Deven Varney Lacrosse UPenn I

 

Class of 2018

Name Sport College Division
Ben Bryant Soccer Harvard I
Mike Callahan Hockey Providence I
Jimmy Duffy Hockey Bowdoin III
Cole Englert Lacrosse Colby III
Harris Foulkes Tennis Amherst III
Zander Keough Lacrosse Tufts III
Chris Knight Baseball George Washington I
Ben Lawlor Track/Cross Country Colby III
Zach Milton Hockey Middlebury III
Austin O’Brien Lacrosse Babson III
Matt Uek Soccer Bowdoin III
Harry Weitzel Soccer Tufts III

 

Class of 2017

Name Sport College Division
Hamilton Coiscou Football Trinity III
Simon Fisher Soccer Providence I
George Jean-Claude Soccer Trinity III
Joe Lomuscio Baseball Brown I
Tim McCarthy Basketball Amherst III
Bryan McGrath Hockey University of New England III
Michael O’Grady Lacrosse Providence I
Jack Ricciuti Lacrosse Trinity III
Francis Rose Football Bowdoin III
Mike Rounds Baseball UMass I
Andrew Song Lacrosse Princeton I
Neema Zarrabian Football Williams III