Latest Headlines

  • Janet_Applefieldchild.jpg

    A witness to history

    Janet Applefield’s grandfather managed to save the family photos. While she recounted her family’s struggle to escape from the Nazis, the images projected on the wall behind her described a family blissfully ignorant of what lay ahead.

    Read More or Comment
  • DSC_9005.jpg

    Latonics host annual A Cappella Fest

    The Smith Theater was filled to capacity on the evening of April 4 for the Latonics' annual A Cappella Fest, hosting Winsor School's Senior Small Chorus, WPI's Simple Harmonic Motion, and Similar Jones.

    Read More or Comment
  • Maria Victoria Murillo

    Latin America is focus of 2014 Smith Scholars

    This spring the School welcomed the final two of five Smith Scholars on the subject of Latin American history, culture, and art to complete the year’s series begun in the fall.

    Read More or Comment

Flickr Feed



Want to contribute to these galleries?
Visit here to join the RL Flickr group and post your own photos!

YouTube Channel

  • URL Login
My uRL Login
Alumni Community Weekly Calendar

Calendar

April24

Cum Laude Hall: Mr. Temba Maqubela, Headmaster, Groton School

(dress day for all students-coat and tie) 8:25am
April25

Class V and VI dance

April26

Yard Sale donation drop-off, Bogandale Road entrance

9:00am - 1:00pm

More Events »

Upcoming Games

April25

Third Baseball at Dexter

3:30pm
 Read More

Fourth Baseball vs. Nobles - Rappaport Field

3:30pm
 Read More

Fifth Baseball at St. Sebastian's

3:30pm
 Read More

Fourth Lacrosse at Dexter

3:30pm
 Read More

JV Tennis at Fessenden

3:30pm
 Read More

Junior Tennis vs. Beaver Country Day

3:30pm
 Read More

Varsity Baseball vs. St. George's - Chauncey Diamond

4:30pm
 Read More
April26

Varsity Baseball vs. Governor's Academy - Chauncey Diamond

1:00pm
 Read More

JV Baseball at Governor's Academy

1:00pm
 Read More

Varsity Lacrosse vs. Governor's Academy - Schoolhouse Field

1:00pm
 Read More

Scoreboard

From Saturday, April 19 thru Wednesday, April 23

Wed Apr 23
JV Baseball - Canc.
St. George's -  
Varsity Lacrosse 12 Win
St. George's 3  
JV Lacrosse 4 Loss
St. George's 5  
Varsity Tennis - PPD
St. George's -  
JV Tennis - Canc.
St. George's -  
Varsity Track 70 Loss
Thayer 74  
Third Baseball - Canc.
Fessenden -  
Fourth Baseball - Canc.
BB&N -  
Fifth Baseball - Canc.
Fessenden -  
Fourth Lacrosse 7 Loss
Nobles 8  
Junior Tennis - Canc.
Fay -  
Sat Apr 19
Varsity Lacrosse 13 Win
Groton 8  
JV Lacrosse 9 Win
Groton 7  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Milton 77.5  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Tabor 22  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Middlesex 52  
Varsity Baseball 3 Win
Groton 0  
JV Baseball 11 Win
Groton 2  
Varsity Tennis 7 Loss
Groton 8  
JV Tennis 7 Win
Groton 5