Latest Headlines

  • Cum Laude Society inducts eleven

    Eleven boys were inducted into the Cum Laude Society in Hall on April 24. For the occasion the School welcomed Temba Maqubela, the eighth headmaster of Groton School, to give the Cum Laude address.

    Read More or Comment
  • The Rev. Nicholas Morris-Kliment

    Holy Week: the Rev. Nicholas Morris-Kliment

    The School welcomed the Rev. Nicholas Morris-Kliment, rector of St. Paul’s Episcopal Church in Lynnfield, to Hall on April 17 to speak on the Christian traditions of Holy Week and Easter.

    Read More or Comment
  • Janet_Applefieldchild.jpg

    A witness to history

    Janet Applefield’s grandfather managed to save the family photos. While she recounted her family’s struggle to escape from the Nazis, the images projected on the wall behind her described a family blissfully ignorant of what lay ahead.

    Read More or Comment

Flickr Feed



Want to contribute to these galleries?
Visit here to join the RL Flickr group and post your own photos!

YouTube Channel

  • URL Login
My uRL Login
Alumni Community Weekly Calendar

Calendar

April25

Class V and VI dance

April26

Yard Sale donation drop-off, Bogandale Road entrance

9:00am - 1:00pm
April27

Senior Concert

Rousmaniere Hall (Call times: Latonics-4:30; Glee Club- 5:00; Chorus- 5:30; Jr. Chorus-6:00) 7:00pm

More Events »

Upcoming Games

April25

Third Baseball at Dexter

3:30pm
 Read More

Fourth Baseball vs. Nobles - Rappaport Field

3:30pm
 Read More

Fifth Baseball at St. Sebastian's

3:30pm
 Read More

Fourth Lacrosse at Dexter

3:30pm
 Read More

JV Tennis at Fessenden

3:30pm
 Read More

Junior Tennis vs. Beaver Country Day

3:30pm
 Read More

Varsity Baseball vs. St. George's - Chauncey Diamond

4:30pm
 Read More
April26

Varsity Baseball vs. Governor's Academy - Chauncey Diamond

1:00pm
 Read More

JV Baseball at Governor's Academy

1:00pm
 Read More

JV Lacrosse vs. Governor's Academy - Rappaport Field

1:00pm
 Read More

Scoreboard

From Saturday, April 19 thru Friday, April 25

Fri Apr 25
Varsity Baseball - PPD
St. George's -  
Wed Apr 23
JV Baseball - Canc.
St. George's -  
Varsity Lacrosse 12 Win
St. George's 3  
JV Lacrosse 4 Loss
St. George's 5  
Varsity Tennis - PPD
St. George's -  
JV Tennis - Canc.
St. George's -  
Varsity Track 70 Loss
Thayer 74  
Third Baseball - Canc.
Fessenden -  
Fourth Baseball - Canc.
BB&N -  
Fifth Baseball - Canc.
Fessenden -  
Fourth Lacrosse 7 Loss
Nobles 8  
Junior Tennis - Canc.
Fay -  
Sat Apr 19
Varsity Lacrosse 13 Win
Groton 8  
JV Lacrosse 9 Win
Groton 7  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Milton 77.5  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Tabor 22  
Varsity Track 106.5 Win
Middlesex 52  
Varsity Baseball 3 Win
Groton 0  
JV Baseball 11 Win
Groton 2  
Varsity Tennis 7 Loss
Groton 8  
JV Tennis 7 Win
Groton 5